Living Collection Virtual Herbarium

Acacia baeuerlenii

Correa alba hepatica maxima Rosa longicuspis Rosa longicuspis Spiraea japonica

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ..Genera

ACANTHACEAE

Andrographis paniculata Nees

Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson subsp. micrantha (Nees) Ensemia

Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson subsp. micrantha (Nees) Ensemia

Barleria obtusa Nees

Barleria observatrix Bosser & Heine

Barleria oenotheroides Dum. Cours.

Elytraria acaulis (L.f.) Lindau

Justica ciriloi T.F. Daniel

Justicia diclipteroides Lindau

Justicia hyssopifolia L.

Justicia pseudorungia Lindau

Justicia scandens Vahl.

Justicia umbrosa Benth.

Peristrophe japonica (Thunberg) Bremekamp

Phaulopsis barteri T.Anderson var. barteri

Phaulopsis barteri T.Anderson var. pauciglandula Mankt.

Phaulopsis imbricata Sweet subsp. madagascariensis Mankt.

Phaulopsis pulchella M.Manktelow

Pseuderanthemum riedelianum (Nees) Radlk.

Rhinacanthus gracilis Klotzsch. var. gracilis

Ruellia bignoniiflora S.Moore

Ruellia ciliatiflora Hooker

Ruellia macrophylla Vahl. var. lutea Leonard

Ruellia macrosolen Lilo ex Ezcurra

Ruellia prostrata (Nees) T.Anderson

Ruellia rosea Bull.

Ruellia squarrosa (Fenzl.) Cufod.

Whitfieldia elongata (P.Beauv.) De Wild. & Th.Dun.

ACHARIACEAE

Grandidiera boivinii Jaub.

ACORACEAE

Acorus 'Christophii'

Acorus calamus L.

ACTINIDIACEAE

Saurauia

ADOXACEAE

Adoxa moschatellina L.

Sambucus racemosa L. s.l. 'Williamsii'

Viburnum betulifolium Batalin

Viburnum x bodnantense Stearn 'Charles lamont'

Viburnum davidii Franch.

Viburnum foetidum Wallich var. rectangulatum (Graebner) Rehder

Viburnum microcarpum Schltdl. & Cham.

Viburnum mullaha Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don var. glabrescens (C.B.Clarke) H.O.Saxena

Viburnum opulus L. var. calvescens (Rehder) H.Hara

Viburnum parvifolium Hayata

Viburnum sieboldii Miq.

Viburnum utile Hemsley

AGAVACEAE

Cordyline fruticosa (L.) Chevalier

Cordyline stricta (Sims.) Endlicher

AIZOACEAE

Antimima cf. roseola (N.E.Br.) H.E.K.Hartmann

Conophytum bilobum (Marloth) N.E.Br. subsp. bilobum

Conophytum minutum (Haw.) N.E.Br.

Conophytum saxetanum N.E.Br.

Conophytum velutinum Schwantes

Drosanthemum calycinum (Haw.) Schwantes

Fenestraria rhopalophylla (Schlechter & Diels) N.E.Br. subsp. aurantiaca (N.E.Br.) H.E.K.Hartmann

Glottiphyllum surrectum (Haw.) L.Bolus

Faucaria gratiae L.Bolus

Ruschia serrulata (Haw.) Schwantes

Sceletium tortuosum (L.) N.E.Br.

Sesuvium microphyllum Willd.

Trichodiadema marlothii L.Bolus

Trichodiadema cf. peersii L.Bolus

Trichodiadema x

ALISMATACEAE

Alisma lanceolatum With.

Damasonium alisma Mill.

Luronium natans (L.) Raf.

Sagittaria graminea Michaux subsp. weatherbiana (Fernald) R. R. Haynes & Hellquist

ALLIACEAE

Allium angulosum L.

Allium ericetorum Thore

Allium subvillosum Salzm. ex Schult. & Schult.f.

Allium tuberosum Rottler ex Spreng.

Triteleia hyacinthina (Lindley) Greene

AMARANTHACEAE

Achryanthes arborescens R.Br.

Chenopodium sanctaeclarae Johow

Lithophila muscoides Sweet

Suaeda vera J.F.Gmel.

AMARYLLIDACEAE

Acis fabrei (Quézel & Girerd) Lledó, A.P.Davis & M.B.Crespo

Agapanthus praecox Willd. subsp. minimus (Ker Gawl.) FMLeight

Galanthus plicatus M.Bieb.

Galanthus x valentinei

Haemanthus coccineus L.

Narcissus tazetta L. subsp. italicus (Ker.-Gawler) Baker

Nerine gibsonii K.H.Douglas

Nothoscordum bivalve (L.) Britton

ANACARDIACEAE

Operculicarya gummifera (Sprague) Capuron

Operculicarya cf. gummifera (Sprague) Capuron

Operculicarya sp.

Schinus patagonicus (Phil.) J.M.Johnst.

ANNONACEAE

Asimina triloba (L.) Dunal

Asimina triloba (L.) Dunal

APHLOIACEAE

Aphloia theaeformis Benn. subsp. madagascariensis Clos.

APIACEAE

Anisotome haastii (Hook.f.) Cockayne et Laing

Apium graveolens L.

Bupleurum fruticescens Loefl. ex L. subsp. spinosum (Gouan) O.Bolós & Vigo

Bupleurum fruticosum L.

Bupleurum gibraltaricum Lam.

Eryngium variifolium Cosson

Gingidia montana (J.R. & G.Forst.) J.W.Dawson

Hacquetia epipactis (Scop.) DC

Meum athamanticum Jacq.

Selinum wallichianum (DC.) Raizada & Saxena

APOCYNACEAE

Caralluma turneri E.A.Bruce subsp. ukambensis (Bally) L.E.Newton

Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don

Catharanthus trichophyllus (Baker) Pichon

Cynanchum arabicum (Bruyns & P.I.Forst.) Meve & Liede

Duvalia caespitosa (Masson) Haw.

Duvalia polita N.E.Br.

Echidnopsis dammanniana Sprenger

Echidnopsis squamulata (Decne.) Bally

Frerea indica Dalzell

Gomphocarpus physocarpus E.Mey.

Hoya

Hoya australis R.Br. ex Trail

Hoya erythrina Rintz.

Hoya neoebudica Guillaumin

Huernia x

Huernia boleana M.G.Gilbert

Mandevilla laxa (Ruiz & PAvon) Woodson

Nerium oleander L.

Pachypodium rosulatum Baker

Parsonsia heterophylla A.Cunn.

Raphionacme procumbens Schltr

Stapelia kwebensis N.E.Br.

Stapelianthus decaryi Choux 'Cristata'

Tabernaemontana coffeoides Bojer ex A.DC

Trachelospermum jasminoides (Lindl.) Lem.

APONOGETONACEAE

Aponogeton distachyos L.f.

AQUIFOLIACEAE

Ilex

ARACEAE

Arisaema ciliatum H.Li var. liubaense Gusman & Gouda

Arum maculatum L.

ARALIACEAE

Aralia cordata Thunberg.

Aralia cordata Thunberg var. sachalinensis (Regel) Nakai

Eleutherococcus setulosus (Franchet) S.Y.Hu

ARISTOLOCHIACEAE

Aristolochia albida Duch.

Aristolochia baetica L.

Aristolochia littoralis D.Parodi

Asarum splendens (F.Maekawa) C.Y.Cheng & C.S.Yang

Saruma henryi Oliv.

Thottea siliquosa (Lam.) Ding Hou

ASPARAGACEAE

Camassia cusickii S.Watson

Campylandra jinshanensis (Z.L.Yang & X.G.Luo) M.N.Tamura et al.

Chlorophytum suffruticosum Baker

Dipcadi serotinum (L.) Medik.

Disporum sessile (Thunb.) D.Don.

Disporum sessile (Thunb.) D.Don subsp. flavens Kitagawa0

Dracaena aletriformis (Haw.) Bos

Dracaena elliptica Thunberg 'Maculata'

Gasteria baylissiana Rauh

Gasteria bicolor Haw. var. bicolor

Gasteria brachyphylla (Salm-Dyck) E.J.v.Jaarsveld

Gasteria carinata Duval var. carinata

Gasteria disticha (L.) Haw.

Gasteria rawlinsonii Oberm.

Haworthia aff. attenuata (Haw.) Haw.

Haworthia glabrata (Salm-Dyck) Baker

Haworthia herbacea (Mill.) Stearn

Hosta longissima Honda

Hosta rectifolia Nakai

Hosta ventricosa (Salisbury) Stearn

Hyacinthoides lingulata (Poir.) Rothm.

Hyacinthoides x massartiana Geerinck

Lachenalia purpureo-caerulea Jacq.

Lachenalia liliflora Jacq.

Lachenalia viridiflora W.F.Barker

Maianthemum dilatatum (Alph. Wood) A. Nelson & J. F. Macbride

Maianthemum henryi (Baker) LaFrankie

Maianthemum japonicum (A.Gray) LaFrankie

Muscari armeniacum Leitchi ex Baker

Nolina bigelovii (Torrey) S. Watson

Oziroe argentinensis (Lillo & Hauman) Ravenna

Peliosanthes teta Andrews subsp. humilis (Andrews) Jessop.

Polygonatum cirrhifolium Royle

Polygonatum humile Fisch. ex Maxim.

Polygonatum latifolium (Jacq.) Desf.

Polygonatum odoratum (Mill.) Druce var. maximowiczii (F.Schmidt) Koidz.

Polygonatum orientale Desf

Polygonatum zanlanscianense Pamp.

Prosartes maculata (Buckley) A.Gray

Prosartes smithii (Hook.) Utech

Pseudomuscari azureum Fenzl.

Reineckea carnea (Andrews) Kunth

Ruscus hypoglossum L.

Ruscus hyrcanus Woronow

Scilla mischtschenkoana Grossh.

Tricyrtis hirta (Thunb.) Hook.

Tricyrtis macrantha Maxim. var. macranthopsis (Masam) Honda

Tricyrtis macrantha Maxim. var. macranthopsis (Masam.) Honda

Uvularia grandiflora Smith.

ASTERACEAE

Achillea serbica (Nyman) Hayek

Acmella radicans ( Jacq. ) R.K.Jansen subsp. radicans

Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn.

Antennaria pulcherrima (Hooker) Greene subsp. pulcherrima

Anthemis

Aster ageratoides Turcz. var. ovatus (Fr. & Sav.) Nakai

Aster incisus Fischer

Aster rugulosus Maxim.

Asteriscus maritimus (L.) Less.

Athroisma pinnatifidum T. Erikss.

Celmisia angustifolia Cockayne

Celmisia brevifolia Cockayne ex Cheeseman

Celmisia lindsayi Hook.f.

Celmisia mackaui Raoul

Celmisia spectabilis Hook.f. var. angustifolia Martin

Centaurea akamantis T.Georgiadis & Hadjik.

Cheirolophus burchardii Suzanna

Cheirolophus junoniana (Svent.) Holub. var. isoplexiphylla Svent.

Commidendron rugosum (Aiton) DC.

Cosmos atrosanguineus (Hook.) Stapf.

Cosmos sulphureus Cav.

Dahlia coccinea Cav.

Dimorphotheca nudicaulis DC.

Dimorphoteca sinuata de Candolle

Distephanus populifolius (Lam.) Cass.

Echinacea tennesseensis (Beadle) Small

Erigeron darrellianus Hemsl.

Erigeron compactus S. F. Blake

Erigeron pumilus Nutall var. intermedius Cronquist

Erigeron scopulinus G. L. Nesom & V. D. Roth

Eurybia radula (AIton) G.L.Nesom.

Gerbera jamesonii Adam.

Grindelia chiloensis (Cornel.) Cabrera

Helichrysum bellum Hilliard

Helichrysum frigidum Willd.

Helichrysum stoechas (L.) DC.

Helichrysum witbergense Bolus

Hymenoxis hoopesii (A.Gray) Bierner

Leontopodium alpinum Cass. subsp. alpinum

Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.

Liatris scariosa (L.) Willdenow var. niewlandii (Lunell) E.G.Voss

Mutisia spinosa Ruiz. & Pav.

Mutisia subulata Ruiz. & Pav.

Olearia ilicifolia Hook.f.

Osteospermum jucundum (E.Phillips) Norl.

Ozothamnus leptophyllus (G.Forst.) Breitw. & J.M.Ward

Phagnalon cf. saxatile (L.) Cass.

Psadia viscosa (Lam.) A.J.Scott.

Raoulia subsericea Hook.f.

Rhodanthemum hosmariense (Ball.) Wilcox et al.

Rudbeckia maxima Nutall

Santolina chamaecyparissus L. subsp. squarrosa (DC.) Nyman

Sarcanthemum coronopus (Lam.) Cass.

Senecio articulata (L.f.) Schultz

Senecio citriformis G.D.Rowley

Senecio nyikensis Baker var. hildebrandtii (Vatke) G.D.Rowley

Senecio nyikensis Baker var. hildebrandtii (Vatke) G.D.Rowley

Senecio petasitis (Sims) de Candolle

Senecio polyodon de Candolle

Serratula

Serratula cerinthifolia (Sm.) Boiss.

Symphyotrichum chilense (Nees) G.L.Nesom

Symphyotrichum novae-angliae (L.) G.L.Nesom

Telanthophora grandifolia (Lessing) H.Rob. & Brettell

Ursinia speciosa DC.

Vernonia x

Vernonia cephalophora Oliv.

Vernonia grandis (DC) H.Humb.

Vernonia pectoralis Baker

Wyethia mollis A.Gray

Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sibth. & Sm.

BALSAMINACEAE

Impatiens arguta J.D.Hooker & Thomson

Impatiens balansae Hook.f.

Impatiens bisacatta Warburg

Impatiens flaccida Arn.

Impatiens grandis B.Heyne ex Wall.

Impatiens henslowiana Arn.

Impatiens latifolia L.

Impatiens leschenaultii (DC.) Wallich ex. Wight & Arn.

Impatiens morsei Hook. f. 'Secret Love'

Impatiens niamniamensis Gilg.

Impatiens niamniamensis Gilg.

Impatiens parasitica Beddome

Impatiens procumbens Franch.

Impatiens teitensis Grey-Wilson subsp. teitensis

Impatiens usambarensis Grey-Wilson

Impatiens wallerana Hook.f.

Impatiens wallerana Hook.f.

BEGONIACEAE

Begonia amphioxus Sands

Begonia chloroneura P.Wilkie & Sands

Begonia cooperi C.de Candolle

Begonia cf. corallina Carriére

Begonia cucullata Willd. var. cucullata

Begonia dipetala R.Grah.

Begonia dominicalis A.DC.

Begonia dregei Otto & A.Dietr.

Begonia dregei Otto & A.Dietr.

Begonia echinosepala Regel

Begonia fernando-costae Irmscher

Begonia cf. fischeri Schrank

Begonia floccifera Beddome

Begonia foliosa Kunth.

Begonia fuchsioides Hook.

Begonia furfuracea Hook.f.

Begonia gehrtii Irmsch.

Begonia glabra Aubl.

Begonia goudotii A.DC.

Begonia heracleifolia Cham. & Schltdl.

Begonia heracleifolia Cham. & Schltdl.

Begonia cf. hirtella Link

Begonia holtonis A.DC. var. holtonis

Begonia horticola Irmsch.

Begonia kellermanii C.DC.

Begonia cf. komoensis Irmsch.

Begonia longifolia Blume

Begonia loranthoides J.D.Hooker

Begonia loranthoides Hook.f. subsp. rhopalocarpa (Warb.) J.J.de Wilde

Begonia maculata Raddi.

Begonia cf. malabarica Lamk.

Begonia cf. malabarica Lamk.

Begonia malabarica Lamk.

Begonia mannii Hook.f.

Begonia manicata Brongn. 'Crispa'

Begonia microsperma Warb.

Begonia cf. obscura Brade

Begonia petasitifolia Brade

Begonia polygonoides Hook.f.

Begonia princeps A.DC.

Begonia rajah Ridl.

Begonia ramentacea Paxton

Begonia cf. rex Putz.

Begonia salaziensis (Gaudich.) Warb.

Begonia scabrida A.DC.

Begonia cf. schmidtiana Regel

Begonia cf. sericoneura Liebm.

Begonia cf. serotina A.de Candolle

Begonia sparsipila Baker

Begonia subvillosa Klotzch. var. leptotricha (C.De.Candolle) C.B.Smith & D.C.Wasshausen

Begonia wollnyi Herzog

Begonia 'Lettonica'

Begonia 'Richmondensis'

BERBERIDACEAE

Berberis amurensis Ruprecht

Berberis congestiflora Gay

Berberis dictyophylla Franch. var. dictyophylla

Berberis glaucocarpa Stapf.

Berberis kawakamii Hayata

Berberis sanguinea Franchet

Berberis sibirica Pall.

Berberis x stenophylla Lindl.

Berberis stenostachya Ahrendt

Berberis stenostachya Ahrendt

Berberis taliensis C.K.Schneid.

Berberis valdiviana Phil.

Berberis veitchii C.K.Schneid.

Berberis vernae C.K.Schneid.

Berberis wilsoniae Hemsley

Berberis x lologensis Sandwith

Epimedium brachyrrhizum Stearn

Epimedium chlorandrum Stearn

Epimedium epsteinii Stearn

Epimedium flavum Stearn

Epimedium grandiflorum C.Morren f. flavescens Stearn

Epimedium latisepalum Stearn

Epimedium pubescens Maxim. x davidii Franch.

Epimedium rhizomatosum Stearn

Epimedium sempervirens Nakai ex F.Maek x grandiflorum C.Morren

Gymnospermium albertii (Regel) Takht.

Jeffersonia dubia (Maxim.) Baker & S. Moore

Jeffersonia diphylla (L.) Pers.

Sinopodophyllum hexandrum (Royle) T.S.Ying

BETULACEAE

Betula x

BIGNONIACEAE

Campsis radicans (L.) Seeman

Jacaranda mimosifolia D.Don

Pandorea jasminoides (Lindley) Schumann

Tabebuia heterophylla (DC.) Britton

BORAGINACEAE

Echium albicans Lag. & Rodr.

Ehretia dicksonii Hance Diels.

Hilsenbergia petiolaris (Lam.) J.S.Mill.

Mertensia virginica (L.) Link

Myosotis scorpioides L.

Phacelia campanularia A.Gray subsp. campanularia

Tournefortia arborescens Lam.

Trichodesma scottii Balf.f.

Wigandia caracasana Kunth

BRASSICACEAE

Alyssum ligusticum Breistr.

Arabis scabra All.

Brassica balearica Pers.

Crambe strigosa L'Her.

Descurainia artemisioides Svent.

Draba ventosa A.Gray

Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz.

Cardamine waldsteinii Hort.

Erysimum capitatum (Dougl.) Greene

Erysimum capitatum (Douglas ex Hooker) Greene var. purshii (Durand) Rollins

Erysimum wheeleri Rothr.

Iberis sempervirens L.

Pachyphragma macrophyllum (Hoffm.) Busch.

Physaria curvipes (A.Nelson) Grady & O'Kane

BUXACEAE

Buxus hildebrandtii Baill.

Buxus sempervirens L.

Pachysandra procumbens Michx.

Sarcococca wallichii Stapf.

BYBLIDACEAE

Byblis liniflora Salisb.

CALCEOLARIACEAE

Calceolaria arachnoidea Graham subsp. nubigena (Poepp.) C.Ehrhart

Calceolaria cavanillesii Phil.

Calceolaria integrifolia L. s.str.

Calceolaria pallida Phil.

Calceolaria polyrrhiza Cav.

Calceolaria purpurea Graham

Calceolaria thyrsiflora Graham

CALYCANTHACEAE

Calycanthus chinensis (W.C.Cheng & S.Y.Chang) W.C.Cheng & S.Y.Chang ex P.T.Li

CAMPANULACEAE

Adenophora remotiflora (Sieb. & Zucc.) Miq.

Adenophora stricta Miquel

Adenophora triphylla (Thunb.) A.DC. var. hakusanensis (Nakai) Kitam

Adenophora triphylla (Thunb) A.DC. var. japonica (Regel) Hara

Adenophora triphylla (Thunb) A.DC. var. japonica (Regel) Hara

Campanula alliariifolia Willd.

Campanula arvatica Lag.

Campanula betulifolia K.Koch

Campanula betulifolia K.Koch

Campanula celsii A.DC. subsp. complex

Campanula coriacea P.H.Davis

Campanula elatinoides Moretti

Campanula fragilis Cyr. subsp. cavolinii (Ten.) Dambolt

Campanula incurva Auch. ex A.DC.

Campanula isophylla Moretti

Campanula ochroleuca (Kem.-Nath.) Kem.-Nath.

Campanula orphanidea Boiss.

Campanula peregrina L.

Campanula persicifolia L.

Campanula primulifolia Brot.

Campanula sibirica L. subsp. taurica Trautv.

Campanula tomentosa Lam.

Campanula topaliana Beauverd subsp. delphica Phitos

Campanula trachelium L.

Campanula vidalii H.C.Watson

Canarina canariensis (L.) Vatke

Codonopsis convolvulacea Kurz. subsp. vinciflora (Komarov) D.Y.Hong

Codonopsis lanceolata (Sieb. & Zucc.) Trautvetter

Codonopsis pilosula (Franchet) Nannfeldt subsp. tangshen (Oliver) D.Y.Hong

Codonopsis ussuriensis (Rupr. & Maxim.) Hemsl.

Hippobroma longiflora (L.) G.Don.

Lobelia cardinalis L.

Lobelia cirsiifolia Lam.

Lobelia laxiflora Kunth. var. angustifolia A.DC.

Lobelia siphilitica L.

Musschia aurea (L.f.) Dumort.

Musschia wollastonii Lowe

Ostrowskia magnifica Regel

Petromarula pinnata A.DC.

Pratia angulata Hook.f.

Solenopsis bivonae (Tineo) M.B.Crepso, L.Serra & A.Juan

Symphyandra hofmannii Pant.

Wahlenbergia albomarginata Hook. subsp. laxa (Simpson) J.A.Petterson

Wahlenbergia albomarginata Hook subsp. laxa (Simpson) J.A.Petterson

Wahlenbergia angustifolia A.DC.

Wahlenbergia mathewsii Cockayne

Wahlenbergia rupestris G.Simpson x violacea J.A.Petterson

CANNACEAE

Canna glauca L.

Canna indica L.

Canna indica L.

CAPRIFOLIACEAE

Dipelta yunnanensis Franch.

Dipsacus chinensis Batalin

Heptacodium miconioides Rehder

Kolkwitzia amabilis Graebn.

Lonicera acuminata Wall var. acuminata

Lonicera acuminata Wall var. acuminata

Lonicera acuminata Wall.

Lonicera acuminata Wall var. acuminata

Lonicera angustifolia Wallich ex de Candolle

Lonicera angustifolia Wallich ex de Candolle

Lonicera caerulea L.

Lonicera caerulea L.

Lonicera fragrantissima Lindley & Paxton subsp. standishii (Carriere) P.S.Hsu & H.J.Wang.

Lonicera gynochlamydea Hemsl. ex Forb. & Hemsl.

Lonicera cf. hispida Roem. & Schult.

Lonicera iberica M.Bieb.

Lonicera implexa Aiton

Lonicera implexa Aiton. var. implexa

Lonicera lanceolata Wallich

Lonicera ligustrina Wallich

Lonicera maackii (Rupr.) Maxim.

Lonicera myrtillus Hook.f. & Thomson

Lonicera nigra L.

Lonicera obovata Royle

Lonicera obovata Royle

Lonicera pileata Oliv.

Lonicera pyrenaica L.

Lonicera quinquelocularis Hardw.

Lonicera rupicola J. D. Hooker & Thomson var. rupicola

Lonicera rupicola J.D.Hooker & Thomson var. syringantha (Maxim.) Zabel 93

Lonicera ruprechtiana Regel

Lonicera setifera Franch.

Lonicera setifera Franch.

Lonicera tangutica Maxim.

Lonicera tatarica L.

Lonicera tatarica Linn.

Lonicera tragophylla Hemsley

Lonicera trichosantha Bureau & Franchet var. deflexicalyx (Diels) P. S. Hsu & H. J. Wang

Morina longifolia Wall.

Scabiosa atropurpurea L.

Scabiosa columbaria L.

Scabiosa comosa Fischer ex Roemer et Schultes

Scabiosa minoana (P.H.Davis) Greuter

Succisa pratensis Moench.

Symphoricarpos albus (L.) Blake

Triosteum himalayanum Wallich

Triosteum pinnatifidum Max.

Triosteum sinuatum Maximowicz

CARYOPHYLLACEAE

Arenaria ledebouriana Fenzl.

Dianthus alpinus L.

Dianthus armeria L.

Dianthus basuticus Burtt Davy

Dianthus boissieri Willk.

Dianthus broteri Boiss. & Reut.

Dianthus capitatus Balb. subsp. andrzejowskianus Zapal

Dianthus carthusianorum L.

Dianthus carthusianorum L.

Dianthus crinitus Sm.

Dianthus floribundus Boiss.

Dianthus floribundus x Boiss.

Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill.

Dianthus haematocalyx Boiss. & Heldr. subsp. pruinosus (Boiss. & Orph.) Hayek

Dianthus haematocalyx Boiss. & Heldr. subsp. haematocalyx

Dianthus imereticus (Rupr.) Schischk.

Dianthus monspessulanus L.

Dianthus monspessulanus L.

Dianthus petraeus Waldst. & Kit. subsp. noaeanus (Boiss.) Tutin

Dianthus petraeus Waldst. & Kit. subsp. orbelicus ( Velen. ) Greuter & Burdet

Dianthus seguieri Vill. subsp. seguieri

Dianthus serotinus Waldst. et Kit.

Dianthus superbus L.

Dianthus xylorrhizus Boiss. & Heldr.

Gypsophila repens L.

Minuartia imbricata (Bieb.) Woronow

Schiedea globosa H.Mann

Schiedea obovata (Sherff) W.L. Waner & Weller

Schiedea obovata (Sherff) W.L. Waner & Weller

Silene andicola Gill. ex Hook. & Arn.

Silene boryi Boiss.

Silene cyri Schischkin

Silene italica (L.) Pers.

Silene multifida (Ad.) Rohrb.

Silene vallesia L.

Spergularia rupicola Lebel ex Le Jol.

CELASTRACEAE

Brexia madagascariensis (Poir.) Ker Gawl.

Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb.

Celastrus orbiculatus Thunb.

Elaeodendron sp. nov.

Euonymus grandiflorus Wallich

Euonymus lanceolatus Yatabe

Euonymus hamiltonianus Wallich

Euonymus phellomanus Loesner

Euonymus sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Max.

Euonymus sanguineus Loesner

Euonymus tingens Wallich

Euonymus verrucosus Scopoli

Salvadoropsis arenicola H.Perrier

CISTACEAE

Cistus albidus L.

Cistus albidus L.

Cistus albidus L.

Cistus clusii Dunal subsp. clusii

Cistus crispus L.

Cistus crispus L.

Cistus inflatus Pourr.

Cistus libanotis L.

Cistus monspeliensis L.

Cistus ladanifer L. subsp. ladanifer

Cistus ladanifer L.

Cistus populifolius L. subsp. populifolius

Cistus salviifolius L.

Cistus salviifolius L.

Halimium atriplicifolium (Lam.) Spach subsp. atriplicifolium

Halimium halimifolium Willk.

Halimium lasianthum (Lam.) Spach subsp. lasianthum

Helianthemum apenninum (L.) Mill.

Helianthemum canadense Michx.

Helianthemum hirtum (L.) Mill.

Helianthemum nummularium (L.) Miller subsp. obscurum (Celak) J.Holub

Helianthemum pilosum (L.) Pers.

CLETHRACEAE

Clethra arborea Aiton

COLCHICACEAE

Colchicum autumnale L.

CONVOLVULACEAE

Convolvulus cantabrica L.

Evolvulus alsinoides L.

Evolvulus bracei House

Hewittia scandens (Milne) Mabberley

Ipomoea pandurata (L.) G.Mey

Rapona tiliifolia (Baker) Verdcourt

CORNACEAE

Cornus capitata Wall.

Cornus controversa Hemsl.

CRASSULACEAE

Adromischus cristatus (Haw.) Lem.

Adromischus fallax Toelken

Adromischus marianiae A.Berger var. 'antidorcatum'

Adromischus marianiae A.Berger var. 'herrei'

Aeonium arboreum (L.) Webb & Berthelot

Aeonium canariense (L.) Webb & Berthel var. virgineum (Webb ex H.Christ) H.-Y.Liu

Aeonium castello-paivae Bolle

Aeonium gorgoneum J.A.Schmidt

Aeonium x hybridum (Haw.) Rowley

Aeonium lancerottense (Praeger) Praeger

Aeonium lancerottense (Praeger) Praeger

Aeonium lindleyi Webb & Berthel.

Aeonium lindleyi Webb & Berthel.

Aeonium saundersii Bolle

Aeonium simsii (Sweet) Stearn

Aichryson pachycaulon Bolle

Cotyledon cuneata Thunb.

Cotyledon orbiculata L.

Crassula atropurpurea (Haw.) Dietr. var. purcellii (Schonl.) Tolken

Crassula coccinea L.

Crassula cordata Thunb.

Crassula mollis Thunb.

Crassula montana Thunb. subsp. quadrangularis (Schonl.) Tolken

Crassula nudicaulis L. var. nudicaulis

Crassula nudicaulis L. var. platyphylla (Harv.) Tolken

Crassula perforata Thunb.

Crassula pubescens Thunb subsp. radicans (Haw.) Toelken

Crassula rogersii Schönland

Crassula rupestris Thunb.

Crassula rupestris Thunb. subsp. marnieriana (H.Huber & H.Jacobsen) Tölken

Crassula rupestris Thunb. var. rupestris

Crassula socialis Schonl.

Crassula swaziensis Schönland subsp. swaziensis var. swaziensis

Crassula tecta Thunb.

Crassula undulata Haw.

Dudleya lanceolata (Nutt.) Britton & Rose

Dudleya virens (Rose) Moran subsp. hassei (Rose) Moran

Dudleya viscida (S.Watson) Moran

Echeveria amoena de Smet.

Echeveria elegans Rose

Echeveria sedoides E.Walther

Echeveria sedoides E.Walther

Graptopetalum amethystinum (Rose) Walther

Graptopetalum bellum (Moran & Meyran) D.R.Hunt

Greenovia diplocycla Webb ex Bolle

Kalanchoe crenata (Andrews) Haw.

Kalanchoe glaucescens Britten

Kalanchoe synsepala Baker

Rhodiola rhodantha (A.Gray) H.Jacobsen

Rhodiola saxifragoides (Fröd) H.Ohba

Sedum album L.

Sedum dasyphyllum L.

Sedum oregonense (S.Watson) M.Peck

Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau

Sedum telephium L. subsp. ruprechtii Jalas

Sempervivum dolomiticum Facchini

Tylecodon bayeri Van Jaarsv.

Tylecodon buchholzianus (Schuldt. & P.Stephan) Toelken var. buchholzianus

Tylecodon cacalioides (L.f) Tolken

Tylecodon racemosus (Harv.) Toelken

Tylecodon similis (Toelken) Toelken

Tylecodon striatus (P.C.Hutch) Tolken

Tylecodon sulphureus (Toelken) Toelken var. sulphureus

Tylecodon viridiflorus (Tolken) Tolken

CUNNONIACEAE

Eucryphia x nymansensis Bausch

CUPRESSACEAE

Tetraclinis articulata (Vahl) Mast.

CYPERACEAE

Carex bermudiana Hemsl.

Carex canariensis Kük.

Carex demissa Hornemann

Carex depauperata Curtis ex With.

Carex muskingumensis Schweinitz

Carex pendula Hudson

Carex secta Boott

Cyperus sp.

Cyperus sp.

Eriophorum latifolium Hoppe

Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla

Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C.Gmel.) Palla.

DILLENIACEAE

Hibbertia cuneiformis (Labill.) Sm.

DIPSACACEAE

Patrinia gibbosa Maxim.

DROSERACEAE

Drosera adelae F.Mueller

Drosera callistos N.G. Marchant & Lowrie

Drosera capensis L.

Drosera dichrosepala Turcz.

Drosera filiformis Rafinesque var. filiformis

Drosera graniticola N. Marchant

Drosera mannii Cheek

Drosera neesii Lehm. subsp. borealis N.Marchant

Drosera nidiformis P.Debbert

Drosera oreopodion N.Marchant

Drosera paleacea DC. subsp. paleacea

Drosera paleacea DC. subsp. paleacea

Drosera pulchella Lehm.

Drosera pygmaea DC.

Drosera regia Stephens

Drosera roseana N.G.Marchant & Lowrie

Drosera spathulata Labill.

Drosera cf. spathulata Labill.

Drosera whittakeri Planch. subsp. whittakeri

Drosera x 'Carbarup'

Drosophyllum lusitanicum (L.) Link.

DRYOPTERIDACEAE

Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) Woyn.

ELAEGNACEAE

Elaeagnus umbellata Thunb.

EPHEDRACEAE

Ephedra chilensis C.Presl

Ephedra aff. intermedia Schrenk ex C. A. Meyer 59

Ephedra likiangensis Florin

Ephedra nebrodensis Tineo

ERICACEAE

Arbutus unedo L.

Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull.

Enkianthus chinensis Franchet

Erica

Erica

Erica bauera Andrews

Erica bauera Andrews

Erica cerinthoides L.

Erica gracilis Wendland

Erica lateralis Willd.

Erica mammosa L.

Erica mammosa L.

Erica obliqua Thunberg

Erica margaritacea Solander

Erica pinnea Thunberg

Erica thomae L.Bolus

Erica cf. tumida Ker Gawl.

Erica urna-viridis H.Bolus

Erica verticillata Bergius

Gaultheria mucronata (L.f.) Hook. & Arn.

Gaultheria procumbens L.

Gaultheria shallon Pursh

Rhododendron x

Rhododendron caesium Hutchinson

Rhododendron cinnabarinum Hook.f. subsp. cinnabarinum

Rhododendron coeloneuron Diels.

Rhododendron discolor Franchet

Rhododendron leucaspis Tagg.

Rhododendron macrophyllum D.Don ex G.Don

Rhododendron molle (Blume) G.Don

Rhododendron oreotrophes W.W.Smith

Rhododendron obtusum (Lindl.) Planch.

Rhododendron oreotrophes W.W.Smith

Rhododendron polylepis Franchet

Rhododendron racemosum Franch.

Rhododendron rex H.Léveillé subsp. fictolacteum (I.B.Balfour) D.F.Chamberlain

Rhododendron spiciferum Franch.

Rhododendron tsusiophyllum Sugimoto

Rhododendron ungernii Trautvetter

Rhododendron vernicosum Franchet

Rhododendron wardii W.W.Sm.

Vaccinium arboreum Marshall

Vaccinium corymbosum L.

ERYTHROXYLACEAE

Erythroxylum coca Lam.

ESCALLONIACEAE

Escallonia alpina Poepp. ex DC.

EUPHORBIACEAE

Croton flavens L.

Euphorbia x

Euphorbia amygdaloides L.

Euphorbia amygdaloides L. subsp. robbiae (Turrill) Stace

Euphorbia balsamifera Aiton

Euphorbia barrelieri Savi.

Euphorbia characias L. subsp. wulfenii (Hoppe ex K.Koch) Radcl.-Sm.

Euphorbia corallioides L.

Euphorbia cyathophora Murr.

Euphorbia discrepans S.Carter

Euphorbia mellifera Aiton

Euphorbia nicaeensis All.

Euphorbia pekinensis Rupr.

Euphorbia pillansii N.E.Br.

Euphorbia platyclada Rauh. var. platyclada

Euphorbia susannae Marloth

Euphorbia tubiglans Marloth

Euphorbia viguieri Denis

Jatropha curcas (L.) Britton & Millspaugh

Macaranga tanarius (Linnaeus) Müller Argoviensis var. tomentosa (Blume) Müller Argoviensis

FABACEAE

Acacia deanei (R.T.Baker) M.B.Welch, Coombs & McGlynn subsp. deanei

Acacia melanoxylon Br.

Acacia riceana Hensl.'Exeter Hybrid'

Adenocarpus decorticans Boiss.

Adenocarpus telonensis (Loisel.) DC.

Albizia boinensis R.Vig.

Anthyllis hermanniae L.

Anthyllis hystrix ( Willk. ex F.Barceló ) Cardona , Contandr. & E.Sierra

Astragalus eriocarpus DC.

Astragalus flaccidus M.B.

Caesalpinia nelsonii (Britton & Rose) J.L. Contr.Jim. ex G.P.Lewis

Calicotome villosa (Poir.) Link

Carmichaelia stevensonii (Cheeseman) Heenan

Chadsia flammea Bojer subsp. flammea

Chadsia grevei Drake

Clitoria ternatae L.

Coronilla glauca L.

Crotalaria decaryana R.Vig.

Crotalaria pallida Aiton var. obovata (Don) Polhill

Cytisus galianoi Talavera & P.E.Gibbs

Dichilus pilosus Kensit

Dorycnium fulgurans (Porta) Lassen

Dorycnium spectabile (Choisy) Webb & Berth.

Emerus major Mill.

Erinacea anthyllis Link. subsp. anthyllis

Gagnebina pterocarpa (Lam.) Baill.

Genista germanica L.

Genista hispanica L.

Genista scorpius (L.) DC.

Goodia lotifolia Salisb.

Hardenbergia comptoniana (Andrews) Stearn

Indigofera amblyantha Craib.

Indigofera heterantha Wall. ex Brandis

Lathyrus neurolobus Boiss. & Heldr.

Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh.

Mundulea sericea (Willd.) A.Chev. subsp. madagascariensis Du Puy & Labat

Ononis repens L.

Ononis spinosa L.

Senna obtusifolia ( L. ) H.S.Irwin & Barneby

Senna group sturtii R.Br.

Sophora tomentosa L. var. occidentalis (L.) Isely

Sophora toromiro x tetraptera

Sutherlandia montana E.Phillips & R.A.Dyer

Teline canariensis (L.) Webb & Berthel.

Teline microphylla (DC.) Gibbs. & Dingwell

Teline monspessulana (L.) K.Koch.

Teline nervosa (Esteve) Hansen & Sunding

Teramnus labialis Spreng subsp. arabicus Verdc.

Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.

Vachellia anegadensis (Britton) Seigler & Ebinger

FAGACEAE

Castanea crenata Siebold & Zucc.

Quercus aquifolioides Rehder & E.H.Wilson

GENTIANACEAE

Gentiana angustifolia Vill.

Gentiana clusii Perrier & Songeon

Gentiana cruciata L.

Gentiana lutea L.

Gentiana macrophylla Pall.

Gentiana septemfida Pall.

Gentiana straminea Maximowicz

GERANIACEAE

Erodium corsicum Leman

Erodium manescavi Coss.

Erodium petraeum (Gouan) Willd. subsp. glandulosum (Cav.) Bonnier

Erodium petraeum (Gouan) Willd. subsp. glandulosum (Cav.) Bonnier

Erodium sibthorpianum Boiss.

Geranium collinum Stephan ex Willd.

Geranium krameri Franchet & Savatier

Geranium pulchrum N.E.Br.

Geranium rotundifolium L.

Pelargonium australe (L.f.) Jacq.

Pelargonium cotyledonis (L.) L'Her.

Pelargonium dichondrifolium DC.

Pelargonium endlicherianum Fenzl

Pelargonium fulgidum (L.) L'Her.

Pelargonium hermansdorpense R.Knuth

Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L'Her.

Pelargonium iocastum Steud.

Pelargonium cf. myrrhifolium (L.) L'Herit.

Pelargonium sect. myrrhidium

Pelargonium quercetorum Agnew

Pelargonium radiatum (Andr.) Pers.

Pelargonium sidoides DC.

Pelargonium tongaense Vorster

GESNERIACEAE

Achimenes erecta (Lamarck) Fuchs

Achimenes grandiflora (Schiede) de Candolle

Achimenes longiflora de Candolle

Aeschynanthus pulcher (Blume) G.Don

Chirita tamiana B.L.Burtt

Chrysothemis pulchella (Donn) Decne

Columnea gloriosa Sprague

Columnea harrisii (Urb.) Britton ex C.V.Morton

Columnea sanguinea (Persoon) Hanstein

Columnea schiedeana Schltdl.

Corytoplectus speciosus (Poeppig) Wiehler

Episcia punctata (Lindl.) Hanst.

Gesneria ventricosa Sw.

Gloxinella lindeniana ( Regel ) Roalson & Boggan

Gloxinia perennis (L.) Fritsch

Haberlea rhodopensis Friv.

Microchirita involucrata (Craib) Yin Z.Wang

Mitraria coccinea Cav.

Nautilocalyx

Nematanthus strigillosus (Mart.) H.E.Moore

Paliavana prasinata Benth. & Hook.f.

Petrocosmea x

Petrocosmea cryptica J.M.H.Shaw 'Whirlpool'

Petrocosmea forrestii Craib.

Petrocosmea grandiflora W.T.Wang

Petrocosmea kerrii Craib. var. kerrii

Petrocosmea nervosa Craib.

Petrocosmea sect. anisochilus

Petrocosmea sect. anisochilus

Petrocosmea sect. anisochilus

Ramonda nathaliae Pancic & Petrovic

Rhytidophyllum tomentosum Mart.

Saintpaulia ionantha H.Wendl. subsp. grotei (Engl.) I.Darbysh.

Saintpaulia ionantha H.Wendl. subsp. ionantha var. ionantha

Saintpaulia ionantha H.Wendl. subsp. pendula (B.L.Burtt.) I.Darbysh.

Seemannia sylvatica (Kunth) Hanst

Sinningia

Streptocarpus buchananii C.B.Clarke

Streptocarpus kirkii Hook.f.

Streptocarpus rexii Lindl. agg.

Streptocarpus saxorum Engler variegated

GOODENIACEAE

Selliera radicans Cav.

GROSSULARIACEAE

Ribes x culverwellii MacFarlane

Ribes divaricatum Dougl.

Ribes glaciale Wallich

Ribes laurifolium Jancz.

Ribes luridum Hook.f. & Thomson

Ribes magellanicum Poir.

Ribes odoratum H.L.Wendl. 'Crandall'

Ribes sanguineum Pursh var. glutinosum (Benth.) Loudon

HEMEROCALLIDACEAE

Hemerocallis middendorfii Trautv. & Meyer var. esculenta (Koidz.) Ohwi

HELWINGIACEAE

Helwingia japonica (Thunb. ex Murray) F.Dietr.

HYDRANGEACEAE

Cardiandra alternifolia Siebold & Zucc.

Deutzia crenata Siebold et Zucc.

Deutzia longifolia Franch.

Deutzia pulchra Vidal

Dichroa febrifuga Lour.

Hydrangea arborescens L. subsp. discolor (Ser.) E.M.Mc.Clint.

Hydrangea aspera D.Don

Hydrangea heteromalla D.Don

Hydrangea integrifolia Hayata

Hydrangea involucrata Sieb.

Hydrangea macrophylla (Thunb.) Ser.

Hydrangea paniculata Siebold

Hydrangea paniculata Siebold

Hydrangea petiolaris Siebold & Zucc.

Hydrangea sikokiana Sieb.

Kirengeshoma palmata Yatabe

Kirengeshoma palmata Yatabe

Philadelphus incanus Koehne

Philadelphus microphyllus A.Gray

Philadelphus cf. purpurascens Rehder

Philadelphus sericanthus Koehne var. sericanthus

Schizophragma integrifolium Oliver

HYPERICACEAE

Hypericum erectum Thunb.

Hypericum maculatum Crantz.

Hypericum perforatum L.

Hypericum pseudohenryi N.Robson

HYPOXIDACEAE

Rhodohypoxis baurii (Baker) Nel. var. platypetala (Baker) Nel.

ICACINACEAE

Pyrenacantha malvifolia Engl.

IRIDACEAE

Belamcanda chinensis (L.) Redouté

Crocus speciosus Bieb.

Dierama dracomontanum Hilliard

Dierama igneum Klatt.

Dierama igneum Klatt.

Dierama mossii (N.E.Br.) Hilliard ex Hort.

Dierama pendulum (L.f.) Baker

Dierama reynoldsii Verdoorn

Freesia laxa (Thunb.) Goldblatt & Manning

Gladiolus carneus Delaroche

Gladiolus ecklonii Lehm. subsp. ecklonii

Gladiolus oppositiflorus Herb. subsp. salmoneus (Bak.) Oberm.

Gladiolus palustris Gaudin

Gladiolus saundersii Hook.f.

Hesperantha coccinea (Backh. & Harv.) Goldblatt & J.C.Manning

Iris setosa Pall. ex Link

Romulea bulbocodium (L.) Sebastiani & Mauri

Romulea clusiana (Lange) Nyman

JUNCACEAE

Juncus effusus L.

Luzula alopecurus Desv.

Luzula nivea (L.) DC.

LAMIACEAE

Cantinoa mutabilis (L.C.Rich.) Harley & J.F.B.Paxlove

Catoferia chiapensis A.Gray ex Benth.

Chelonopsis forrestii Anthony

Clerodendrum trichotomum Thunb.

Collinsonia canadensis L.

Dracocephalum stamineum Kar. et Kir.

Lavandula lanata

Lavandula minutolii Bolle var. minutolii

Lavandula multifida L.

Lavandula pedunculata (Mill.) Cav. subsp. sampaiana (Rozeira) Franco

Lavandula stoechas L. subsp. stoechas

Micromeria graeca (L.) Bentham ex Reichenb. subsp. tenuifolia (Ten.) Nyman

Monarda menthiifolia Graham

Monardella nana A.Gray var. nana

Nepeta x faassenii Stearn

Nepeta pulchella Pojarck.

Perovskia abrotanoides Kar.

Perovskia scrophulariifolia Bunge

Phlomis purpurea L.

Physostegia virginiana (L.) Bentham

Plectranthus ciliatus E.Mey ex Benth.

Plectranthus fruticosus L'Herit.

Plectranthus habrophyllus P.I.Forst.

Plectranthus hadiensis (Forssk.) Sprenger

Plectranthus lanuginosus Benth.

Pogostemon benghalensis (Burm.f.) O.Kuntze

Prostanthera ovalifolia R.Br.

Rosmarinus eriocalyx Jord. et Fourr

Rosmarinus officinalis L.

Rosmarinus x mendizabalii Sagredo & Rosua

Salvia africana-lutea L.

Salvia atrocyanea Epling

Salvia broussonetii Benth

Salvia canariensis L.

Salvia darcyi J.Compton

Salvia digitaloides Diels var. digitaloides

Salvia elegans Vahl.

Salvia exserta Griseb.

Salvia interrupta Schousb.

Salvia judaica Boiss.

Salvia jurisicii Kosanin

Salvia lavandulifolia Vahl. subsp. vellerea (Cuatrec.) Rosua & Blanca

Salvia microphylla Kunth

Salvia nutans L.

Salvia przewalskii Maxim. var. przewalskii

Salvia purpurea Cav.

Salvia ringens Sibth. & Sm.

Salvia scabra L.f.

Salvia schlechteri Briq.

Salvia staminea Monbret & Aucher ex Benth

Salvia virgata Jacq.

Satureja parnassica Heldr. & Start. ex Boiss.

Scutellaria mesostegia Juz.

Stachys coccinea Ortega

Stachys sp.

Tetradenia goudotii Briq.

Tetradenia nervosa Codd

Teucrium marum L.

Teucrium polium L. subsp. polium

Thymus pannonicus All.

Thymus praecox Opiz subsp. polytrichus (A.Kerner ex Burbás) Jalas

Thymus serpyllum L.

Thymus sibthorpii Benth.

Vitex menabeensis Capuron

Ziziphora clinopodioides Lam.

LARDIZABALACEAE

Akebia quinata (Houtt.) Decne.

Boquila trifoliata (DC.) Decne.

Decaisnea insignis (Griffith) J.D.Hooker & Thomson

Sinofranchetia chinensis Hemsl.

LAURACEAE

Lindera umbellata Thunb. var. membranacea (Maxim.) Momiy.

Litsea cubeba & (Loureiro) Persoon

Neolitsea sericea Blume

LENTIBULARIACEAE

Pinguicula agnata Casper

Pinguicula agnata Casper

Pinguicula esseriana B.Kirchner

Pinguicula esseriana B.Kirchner

Pinguicula gypsicola Brandegee

Pinguicula hemiepiphytica Zamudio & Rzed.

Pinguicula jaumavensis P.Debbert

Pinguicula laueana Speta & F.Fuchs

Pinguicula lusitanica L.

Pinguicula moranensis Kunth

Pinguicula pilosa Luhrs, Studnicka & Gluch

Pinguicula rotundiflora Studnicka

Pinguicula vallisneriifolia Webb.

Utricularia calycifida Benj.

Utricularia livida E.Meyer

Utricularia livida E.Meyer

Utricularia macrorhiza J.Le Conte

Utricularia nelumbifolia Gardner

Utricularia sandersonii Oliver

Utricularia sandersonii Oliver

LILIACEAE

Cardiocrinum cathayanum (E.H.Wilson) Stearn

Erythronium americanum Ker Gawl.

Erythronium californicum Purdy

Erythronium caucasicum Woronow

Erythronium dens-canis L.

Erythronium grandiflorum Pursh.

Erythronium helenae Applegate

Erythronium hendersonii S.Watson

Bergenia emeiensis C.Y.Wu ex J.T.Pan

Bergenia x

Fritillaria pinardii Boiss.

Fritillaria stenanthera Regel

Lilium kesselringianum Miscz.

Lilium leucanthum (Baker) Baker var. centifolium (Stapf ex Elwes) Stearn

Lilium longiflorum Thunb.

Lilium maculatum Thunb.

Lilium martagon L. var. martagon

Lilium speciosum Thunb. var. speciosum

Tulipa tarda Stapf.

LOASACEAE

Cajophora coronata ( Gillies ex Arn. ) Hook. & Arn.

LYTHRACEAE

Heimia salicifolia (Kunth) Link & Otto

Lagerstroemia x 'Tuscarora'

Woodfordia fruticosa (L.) Kuntz.

MAGNOLIACEAE

Liriodendron chinense (Hemsl.) Sarg.

Liriodendron tulipifera L.

Magnolia acuminata (L.) L.

Magnolia champaca (L.) Figlar

Magnolia obovata Thunb.

Magnolia sprengeri Pamp. 'Diva' x soulangeana Hort 'Lennei alba'

MALVACEAE

Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.

Abutilon grandifolium (Willd.) Sweet

Abutilon macvaughii Fryxell

Abutilon pitcairnense Fosberg

Ambroma angustum (L.) L.f.

Dombeya acutangula Cav. subsp. acutangula

Dombeya borraginea Hochr.

Dombeya oligantha Arenes

Dombeya quinquecostata J.Ar.

Gossypium arboreum L.

Gossypium hirsutum L.

Grewia androyensis Capuron

Grewia glandulosa Vahl.

Helmiopsiella madagascariensis Arènes

Hibiscadelphus hualalaiensis Rock.

Hibiscus arnottianus A.Gray subsp. arnottianus

Hibiscus boryanus DC.

Hibiscus clayi O. & I.Deg

Hibiscus ferrugineus Cav.

Hibiscus genevii Bojer ex Hook.

Hibiscus insularis Endl.

Hibiscus macrogonus Baill.

Hibiscus physaloides Guill. et Perr.

Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L 'Storckii Cream'

Hibiscus waimeae A.Heller subsp. hannerae (O. & I.Deg.) D.M.Bates

Hoheria angustifolia Raoul

Lavatera acerifolia Cav.

Pachira aquatica Aubl.

Phymosia umbellata (Cavanilles) G.Don.

Sida spinosa L.

Sida urens L.

Sphaeralcea 'Hyde Hall'

Sterculia mexicana R.Br.

Thespesia populnea Sol. ex Corrêa

Triumfetta pilosa Roth.

Trochetiopsis ebenus Cronk

MARANTHACEAE

Calathea loeseneri J.F.Macbr.

MELANTHIACEAE

Paris incompleta Bieberstein

Paris polyphylla Smith var. chinensis (Franchet) H.Hara

Paris polyphylla Smith var. chinensis (Franchet) H.Hara

Paris thibetica Franchet var. thibetica

Trillium erectum L. var. album (Michaux) Pursh.

Trillium viridescens Nutt.

MELASTOMATACAEAE

Arthrostemma ciliatum Ruiz. & Pav.

Charianthus purpureus D.Don.

Tristemma mauritianum J.F.Gmel.

Medinilla sedifolia Jum. & Perrier

Melastoma malabathricum L.

MELIACEAE

Dysoxylum pachyphyllum Hemsl.

Nymania capensis Lindb.

Turraea pulchella (Harms.) Pennington

Turraea sericea Sm.

MELIANTHACEAE

Greyia sutherlandii Hook. & Harv.

MENISPERMACEAE

Sinomenium acutum (Thunb.) Rehder & E.H.Wilson

MENYANTHACEAE

Menyanthes trifoliata L.

Nymphoides peltata Kuntze

MOLLUGINACEAE

Hypertelis acida (Hook.f) K.Mull.

MORACEAE

Dorstenia bahiensis Fisch. & C.A.Mey

Dorstenia brownii Rendle

Ficus erecta Thunb.

MYRTACEAE

Callistemon salignus Sweet

Callistemon salignus Sweet

Eucalyptus gregsoniana L.A.S.Johson & Blaxell

Eucalyptus gunnii Hook.f.

Eugenia rosapetiolata sp. nov.

Eugenia rosapetiolata sp nov.

Leptospermum rupestre Hook.f.

Lophomyrtus obcordata (Raoul) Burret

Luma apiculata (de Candolle) Burret

Melaleuca cardiophylla F.Muell.

Melaleuca huegelii Endl.

Metrosideros carminea W.R.B.Oliv.

Ugni candollei O.Berg.

NYCTAGINACEAE

Bougainvillea stippitata Griseb. var. grisebachiana Heimerl

NYMPHAEACEAE

Nuphar advena (Aiton) W.T.Aiton

Nuphar advena (Aiton) W.T.Aiton

Nuphar polysepala Engelm.

Nuphar x spenneriana Gaudin

Nuphar variegata Engelm. ex Durand

Nymphaea alba L.

Nymphaea candida J.Presl. & C.Presl.

Nymphaea odorata Aiton subsp. tuberosa (Paine) Wiersema & Hellq.

Nymphaea 'Caroliniana Nivea'

Nymphaea x marliacea Marliac 'Chromatella'

Nymphaea 'Froebeli'

Nymphaea 'Gold Medal'

Nymphaea 'Inner Light'

Nymphaea 'James Brydon'

Nymphaea 'Madame Wilfon Gonnere'

Nymphaea 'Pink Opal'

OCHNACEAE

Medusagyne oppositifolia Baker

OLEACEAE

Forsythia giraldiana Lingelsh.

Forsythia likiangensis Ching & Feng ex. P.Y.Bai.

Jasminum fruticans L.

Jasminum multipartitum Hochst.

Ligustrum sinense Loureiro var. sinense

Ligustrum tschonoskii Decne.

Syringa yunnanensis Franchet

ONAGRACEAE

Epilobium brunnescens (Cockayne) P.H.Raven et Engelhorn

Fuchsia cylindracea Lindley

Fuchsia thymifolia HBK subsp. thymifolia

ORCHIDACEAE

Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soo

Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soo

Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soo

Dactylorhiza praetermissa (Druce) Soo

Dendrochilum pangasinanense Ames

Epidendrum schlechterianum Ames

Epipactis gigantea Douglas ex Hook.

Epipactis palustris (L.) Crantz

Epipactis royleana Lindl.

Epipactis veratrifolia Boiss. & Hohen.

Jumellea densefoliata Senghas

Masdevallia caudata Lindl

Masdevallia tridens Rchb.f.

Maxillaria parviflora (Poepp. & Endl.) Garay

Pleurothallis gelida Lindl.

Polystachya adansoniae Rchb.f. var. adansoniae

OROBANCHACEAE

Lathraea clandestina L.

OXALIDACEAE

Oxalis fruticosa Raddi subsp. fruticosa

Oxalis oregana Nutt.

Oxalis squamata (Zucc.) Kuntze

PAEONIACEAE

Paeonia anomala L. subsp. anomala

Paeonia anomala L. subsp. veitchii (Lynch) D.Y.Hong & K.Y.Pan

Paeonia arietina G.Anderson

Paeonia broteri Boiss. & Reur

Paeonia californica Torr. & A.Gray

Paeonia cambessedesii (Willk.) Willk.

Paeonia clusii F.C.Stern & Stearn

Paeonia daurica Andrews subsp. daurica

Paeonia daurica Andrews subsp. daurica

Paeonia daurica Andrews subsp. mlokosewitschi (Lomakin) D.Y.Hong

Paeonia delavayi Franchet

Paeonia delavayi Franchet

Paeonia emodi Wall. ex Royle

Paeonia kesrouanensis (Thiébaut) Thiébaut

Paeonia lactiflora Pall.

Paeonia mascula (L.) Mill. subsp. mascula

Paeonia officinalis L.

Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soo

Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. huthii Soldano

Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Nym.

Paeonia officinalis L. subsp. officinalis

Paeonia rockii (S.G.Haw & Lauener) T.Hong & J.J.Li ex D.Y.Hong subsp. atrava (Bruhl) D.Y.Hong & K.Y.Pan

Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews complex

Paeonia suffruticosa Andrews complex

Paeonia tenuifolia L.

PAPAVERACEAE

Corydalis cheilanthifolia Hemsl.

Corydalis incisa (Thunb.) Pers.

Corydalis solida (L.) Clairv. subsp. solida

Cysticapnos pruinosa (Bernh.) Liden

Dicentra formosa (Haworth) Walpers

Dicentra formosa (Haworth) Walpers subsp. oregana (Eastw.) Munz.

Eschscholzia lobbii Greene

Glaucium fimbrilligerum Boiss.

Lamprocapnos spectabilis (L.) T.Fukuhara

Meconopsis baileyi Prain

Meconopsis horridula Hook.f. & Thomson

Papaver alpinum L.

Papaver arenarium M.B.

Papaver section pilosa

Pseudofumaria alba (Mill.) Liden subsp. alba

Sanguinaria canadensis L.

PASSIFLORACEAE

Passiflora actinia Hook.

Passiflora amethystina Mikan

Passiflora aurantia G.Forst. var. aurantia

Passiflora aurantia G.Forst. var. aurantia

Passiflora foetida L. var. gossypifolia (Desv. ex Ham.) Mast. P

Passiflora gilbertiana x jorullensis 'Sunburst'

Passiflora gritensis H.Karst.

Passiflora manicata (Juss.) Pers.

Passiflora rubra L.

Passiflora sphaerocarpa Triana & Planch.

Passiflora umbilicata (Grisebach) Harms.

Turnera ulmifolia L.

PAULOWNIACEAE

Paulownia kawakami Ito

PHILESIACEAE

Lapageria rosea Ruiz & Pav.

PHRYMACEAE

Diplacus aurantiacus (Curtis) Jeps. var. aurantiacus

Erythranthe bridgesii (Benth.) G.L.Nesom

Erythranthe bridgesii (Benth.) G.L.Nesom

Erythranthe jungermannioides (Suksd.) G.L.Nesom

Erythranthe lewisii (Pursh) G.L. Nesom & N.S. Fraga

Erythranthe naiandinus (J.H.Watson & Von Bohlen) G.L.Nesom

PHYTOLACCACEAE

Rivina humilis L.

PHYLLANTHACEAE

Meineckia ovata (E.A.Bruce) Radcl.-Sm.

Phyllanthus juglandifolius Willd.

PINACEAE

Tsuga mertensiana (Borig.) Carriere subsp. mertensiana

PIPERACEAE

Peperomia cf. leptostachya Hook & Arnott

Peperomia obtusifolia (L.) A. Dietr.

Peperomia subblanda C.DC.

Piper

PITTOSPORACEAE

Billardiera heterophylla (Lindl.) L.W.Cayzer & Crisp

Pittosporum crassifolium Banks & Sol. ex A.Cunn.

Pittosporum fairchildii Cheesem.

Pittosporum michiei Allan

Pittosporum omeiense H.T.Chang & S.Z.Yan

Pittosporum senecia Putt. subsp. pervillei (Blume) Cufod.

PLANTAGINACEAE

Antirrhinum australe Rothm.

Antirrhinum charidemi Lange

Digitalis cariensis trojana

Digitalis obscura L. subsp. laciniata (Lindley) Maire

Digitalis parviflora Jacq.

Globularia vulgaris L. group

Globularia salicina Lam.

Penstemon barrettae A.Gray

Penstemon clevelandii A.Gray

Penstemon clevelandii A.Gray. subsp. connatus (Munz & I. M. Johnst.) D. D. Keck

Penstemon davidsonii E.Greene

Penstemon euglaucous English

Penstemon fruticosus ( Pursh ) Greene subsp. scouleri ( Douglas ex Lindl ) Pennell & D.D.Keck in Abrams

Penstemon jamesii Benth.

Penstemon neomexicanus Wooton & Standl.

Penstemon ovatus Dougl.

Penstemon palmeri A.Gray

Penstemon pinifolius Greene

Penstemon strictus Bentham

Penstemon utahensis Eastw.

Penstemon virens Pennell ex Rydb.

Penstemon whippleanus A.Gray

Veronica albicans Petrie

Veronica austriaca L. subsp. teucrium (L.) D.A.Webb

Veronica caespitosa Boiss. var. caespitosa

Veronica corriganii (Carse) Garn.-Jones

Veronica fruticans Jacq. subsp. fruticans

Veronica missurica Raf. var. major (Hooker) Pennell

Veronica pinguifolia Hook.f.

Veronica salicifolia G.Forst.

Veronica salicifolia G.Forst.

Veronica spicata L.

Veronica spicata L. subsp. orchidea (Crantz) Hayek

Veronica wyomingensis (A.Nelson) M.M.Mart Ort & Albach

Veronicastrum axillare (Sieb. et Zucc.) Yamazaki

POACEAE

Bromus diandrus Roth.

Bromus sterilis L.

Catapodium marinum (LC.E.Hubb.)

Chaetopogon fasciculatus (Link) Hayek

Chionochloa conspicua (G.Forst.) Zotov.

Cinna latifolia (Trevir.) Griseb.

Coelorachis cylindrica Nash.

Danthonia decumbens (L.) DC.

Dasypyrum villosum (L.) P.Candargy

Deschampsia cespitosa (L.) P.Beauv. subsp. parviflora (Thuill.) Dumort

Deschampsia flexuosa (L.) Trin.

Festuca amethystina L.

Festuca arundinacea Schreb.

Festuca brevipila R. Tracey

Festuca californica Vasey subsp. californica

Festuca cinerea Vill.

Festuca magellanica Lam.

Festuca rubra L.

Festuca rupicola Heuff.

Festuca valesiaca Schleich. ex Gaudin

Festuca varia Haenke subsp. scoparia A.Kern. & Hack.

Glyceria plicata Fries

Helicotrichon decorum (Janka) Henrard

Hierochloe odorata (L.) P.Beauv. subsp. odorata

Hordeum murinum L.

Hyparrhenia rufa (Nees) Stapf

Koeleria vallesiana (Honck.) J.Gaudin

Lasiacis divaricata (L.) Hitchc. var. divaricata

Melica uniflora Retz.

Merxmuellera macowanii (Stapf) Conert

Miscanthus sinensis Andersson

Oryzopsis virescens (Trin.) Beck

Panicum coloratum L.

Pennisetum villosum R.Br. ex Fresen

Phaenosperma globosa Munro ex Benth.

Phalaris brachystachys Link

Phleum phleoides (L.) H.Karst.

Polypogon monspeliensis (L.) Desf.

Rostraria cristata (L.) Tzvelev

Sesleria albicans Kit. ex Schult.

Sesleria argentea (Savi) Savi

Sesleria coerulans Friv.

Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard.

Sesleria sadleriana Janka

Sporobolus africanus (Poir.) A.Robyns & Tournay

POLEMONIACEAE

Ipomopsis tenuituba (Rydb.) V.E.Grant

Phlox colubrina Wherry & Constance

POLYGALACEAE

Polygala chamaebuxus L. var. grandiflora Neilr.

Polygala myrtifolia L.

POLYGONACEAE

Antenoron filiforme (Thunb.) Roberty & Vautier

Bistorta vivipara (Linnaeus) Delarbre

Eriogonum alatum Torrey var. alatum

Eriogonum kennedyi Porter ex S.Watson

Eriogonum ovalifolium Nutt. var. purpureum (Nuttall) Durand

Eriogonum umbellatum Torr. var. majus Hook

Muehlenbeckia axillaris (Hook.f.) Walp.

Polygonum paronychioides C.A.Mey

Persicaria mollis (D.Don) H. Gross

Rheum alexandrae Batalin

Rheum tibeticum Maxim. ex Hook.f.

Rumex frutescens Thouars

PORTULACACEAE

Lewisia x

Lewisia columbiana (J.T.Howell ex A.Gray) B.L.Rob. var. columbiana

Lewisia congdonii (Rydb.) S.Clay.

Lewisia cotyledon (S.Watson) B.L.Rob.

Lewisia pygmaea (A.Gray) B.L.Rob.

Lewisia rediviva Pursh var. rediviva

PRIMULACEAE

Androsace lanuginosa Wall.

Androsace villosa Hook.f. & Thomson subsp. koso-poljanskii (Ovcz.) Fed.

Ardisiandra wettsteinii R.Wagner

Coris monspeliensis L.

Cyclamen alpinum hort. Dammann ex Sprenger

Cyclamen cilicium Boiss. & Heldr. f. album Frank & Koenen

Cyclamen coum Miller

Cyclamen persicum Mill.

Cyclamen purpurascens Mill.

Cyclamen repandum Sm.

Dodecatheon ellisiae Standl.

Douglasia montana A.Gray

Dodecatheon pulchellum (Rafinesque) Merrill subsp. pulchellum

Elingamita johnsonii G.T.S.Baylis

Lysimachia clethroides Duby

Lysimachia ruhmeriana Vatke

Maesa lanceolata Forssk.

Maesa warburgii Mez.

Primula bulleyana Forrest

Primula denticulata Sm.

Primula florindae Kingdon-Ward

Primula heucherifolia Franch.

Primula macrocalyx Bunge

Primula nutans Georgi

Primula rusbyi Greene

Primula tangutica Duthie var. tangutica

Primula vialii Delavay ex Franchet

PROTEACEAE

Hakea drupacea (C.F.Gaertn.) Roem. & Schult.

Hakea lissosperma R.Br.

Leucadendron chamelaea (Lam.) I.Williams

Lomatia hirsuta (Lam.) Diels

Persoonia stradbrokensis Domin.

RANUNCULACEAE

Aconitum alboviolaceum Komarov var. alboviolaceum

Aconitum episcopale H.Lev. var. episcopale

Aconitum fischeri Rchb. var. arcuatum (Maximowicz) Regel

Aconitum hemsleyanum E.Pritzel

Aconitum cf. kongboense Lauener

Aconitum sungpanense Handel-Mazzetti var. leucanthum W. T. Wang

Aconitum variegatum L.

Actaea asiatica H.Hara

Actaea rubra (Aiton) Willd.

Adonis amurensis Regel & Radde

Anemone campanella Fisch. ex Ledeb.

Anemone halleri All. subsp. rhodopaea (Stoj. & Stefanov.) K.Krause

Anemone montana Hoppe ex Sturm

Anemone multifida Poir. var. multifida

Anemone narcissiflora L.

Anemone pavonina Lam.

Anemone pulsatilla L. var. gotlandica (Johanss.) Lindell

Anemone rubra Lam.

Anemone transsilvanica (Fuss) Heuff

Anemone violacea (Rupr.) ined complex

Anemone virginiana L.

Anemonopsis macrophylla Sieb. & Zucc.

Aquilegia atrata Koch.

Aquilegia atrovinosa Popov ex Gamajuova

Aquilegia bertolonii Schott

Aquilegia coerulea E.James var. ochroleuca Hooker

Aquilegia chrysantha A.Gray

Aquilegia desertorum (M.E.Jones) A.Heller

Aquilegia desertorum (M.E.Jones) A.Heller

Aquilegia laramiensis A. Nelson

Aquilegia oxysepala Trautvetter & C.A.Meyer var. kansuensis Brühl, J.

Aquilegia viridiflora Pall.

Aquilegia yabeana Kitag.

Caltha palustris L.

Caltha palustris L.

Cimicifuga arizonica S.Watson

Cimicifuga foetida L.

Cimicifuga rubifolia Kearney

Cimicifuga simplex (de Candolle) Wormsk. ex Turcz.

Clematis afoliata J.Buchanan

Clematis apiifolia DC. var. argentilucida (Lévl. & Van.) W.T.Wang

Clematis apiifolia DC. var. argentilucida (Lévl. & Van.) W.T.Wang

Clematis buchananiana DC.

Clematis cirrhosa L.

Clematis columbiana (Nuttall) Torrey & A. Gray var. tenuiloba (A.Gray) J.S.Pringle.

Clematis flammula L.

Clematis fremontii S.Watson

Clematis grata Wallich

Clematis koreana Kom. var. fragrans M.Johnson

Clematis terniflora de Candolle var. mandshurica (Ruprecht) Ohwi

Delphinium geraniifolium Rydberg

Delphinium gracile DC.

Delphinium gracile DC.

Glaucidium palmatum Sieb. & Zucc.

Helleborus lividus Curtis

Helleborus multifidus Viviani subsp. bocconei ( Ten. ) B.Mathew

Helleborus torquatus Archer-Hind

Pulsatilla campanella Rgl. et Til.

Pulsatilla rubra (Lam.) Delarbre

Pulsatilla violacea Rupr. complex

Pulsatilla vulgaris Mill.

Ranunculus ficaria L.

Ranunculus lingua L.

Thalictrum occidentale A.Gray

Trollius altaicus C.A.Mey

Trollius europaeus L.

Trollius ranunculinus (Smith) Stearn

Xanthorhiza simplicissima Marshall

RESTIONACEAE

Calopsis paniculata Desv.

Calopsis paniculata Desv.

Ischyrolepis subverticillata Steud.

Rhodocoma capensis Nees ex Steud

Thamnochortus insignis Mast.

RHAMNACEAE

Colletia hystrix Clos

Colletia ulicina Gilet & Hook.

Rhamnus crenulata Aiton

RORIDULACEAE

Roridula gorgonias Planch.

ROSACEAE

Acaena anserinifolia (J.R.Forst. et G.Forst.) J.B.Armstr.

Acaena inermis Kirk.

Acaena novae-zelandiae Kirk

Alchemilla alpina L.

Alchemilla conjuncta Bab.

Alchemilla lapeyrousei Buser

Alchemilla subsericea Reuter

Aronia melanocarpa (Michx.) Elliot

Aruncus sylvester Kosteletzky ex Maxim.

Bencomia caudata (Aiton) Webb. & Berth.

Bencomia caudata (Aiton) Webb. & Berth.

Cotoneaster sternianus (Turill) Boom

Dendriopoterium menendezii Svent.

Fallugia paradoxa (D.Don) Endl.

Filipendula glaberrima Nakai

Geum magellanicum Comm. ex Pers.

Geum rivale L.

Geum triflorum Pursh.

Geum urbanum L.

Kerria japonica (L.) deCandolle 'Golden guinea'

Malus baccata (L.) Borkh.

Malus ioensis (Wood) Britton

Malus yunnanensis (Franch.) C.K.Schneid. var. yunnanensis

Margyricarpus pinnatus (Lam.) Kuntze

Petrophytum cinerascens (Piper) Rydberg

Potentilla argentea L.

Potentilla calabra Ten.

Potentilla fruticosa L. var. arbuscula (D.Don.) Max.

Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

Potentilla uniflora Ledeb.

Prunus domestica L.

Prunus mahaleb L.

Pyrus pashia D.Don

Pyrus ussuriensis Max.

Rhaphiolepis umbellata (Thunb.) Makino

Rosa acicularis Lindl.

Rosa carolina L. subsp. carolina

Rosa davidii Crépin

Rosa graciliflora Rehder & E.H.Wilson

Rosa laevigata Michx.

Rosa luciae Franch. & Rochebr. ex Crep.

Rosa moyesi Hemsl. & E.H.Wilson

Rosa multiflora Thunb.

Rosa omeiensis Rolfe

Rosa paniculigera (Makino ex Koidz.) Momiy.

Rosa roxburghii Tratt.

Rosa roxburghii Tratt var. hirtula (Regel) Rehder & Wilson

Rosa rugosa Thunb.

Rosa sempervirens L.

Rosa sericea Lindl.

Rosa sweginzowii Koehne

Rosa willmottiae Hemsley

Rubus pectinellus Maxim.

Sanguisorba hakusanensis Makino var. hakusanensis

Sanguisorba tenuifolia Fisch. var. alba Trautv. & C.A.Mey

Sorbus hemsleyi (C.K.Schneider) Rehder

Spiraea bella Sims.

ROUSSEACEAE

Carpodetus serratus J.R. & G. Forst.

RUBIACEAE

Calochone redingii (De Wild.) Keay

Canephora madagascariensis Gmelin

Cephalanthus occidentalis L.

Chassalia boryana DC.

Cinchona pubescens Vahl.

Coptosperma cymosum (Willd. ex Schult.) DeBlock

Coptosperma nigrescens Hook.f.

Coptosperma nigrescens Hook.f.

Hamelia patens Jacq. var. patens

Hydnophytum formicarum Jack

Leptodermis pilosa Diels var. acanthoclada H. S. Lo ex X. Y. Wen & Q. Lin

Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack 'Armata'

Myrmecodia tuberosa Jack 'Armata'

Nematostylis anthophylla Baill.

Notopleura guadalupensis (DC.) C.M.Taylor guadalupensis

Palicourea crocea (Sw.) Roemer & Schultes

Paracephaelis cinerea (A.Rich. ex DC.) De Block subsp. cinerea

Paracephaelis saxatilis (Scott-Elliot) De Block

Pentas lanceolata (Forssk.) Deflers subsp. quartiniana (A.Rich.) Verdc.

Psychotria

Psychotria Ru

Rondeletia buxifolia Vahl.

Rothmannia annae (E.P.Wright) Keay

Tarenna alleizettei (Dubard & Dop) DeBlock

Tarenna alleizettei (Dubard & Dop) DeBlock

Triainolepis arcuata (Dubard & Dop) Bremek

Triainolepis xerophila (Bremek.) Kårehed & B.Bremer

Tricalysia cryptocalyx Baker

Vangueria madagascariensis J.F.Gmel.

RUTACEAE

Cneorum tricoccon L.

Skimmia japonica Thunb. subsp. reevesiana (Fortune) N.P.Taylor & Airy Shaw

Skimmia laureola (DC.) Sieb. & Zucc. ex Walp. subsp. multinervia (C.C.Huang) N.P.Taylor & Airy Shaw

SABIACEAE

Meliosma dilleniifolia Walp. subsp. cuneifolia (Franch.) Beusekom

SALICACEAE

Azara serrata Ruiz. et Pavon

Carrierea calycina Franchet

Idesia polycarpa Maxim. var. vestita Diels.

Idesia polycarpa Maxim. var. vestita Diels.

SAPINDACEAE

Acer davidii Franchet subsp. davidii

Acer nipponicum Hara

Aesculus x carnea Hayne

Aesculus chinensis Bunge var. wilsonii (Rehder)

Aesculus glabra Willdenow

Aesculus glabra Willdenow var. glabra

Aesculus x hybrida DC.

Aesculus x hybrida DC.

Aesculus x hybrida DC.

Aesculus parviflora Walter

Cardiospermum grandiflorum Swartz.

Dipteronia sinensis Oliv.

Dodonaea viscosa (L.) Jacq.

Koelreuteria bipinnata Franchet

SARRACENIACEAE

Sarracenia alata (Alph.Wood) Alph.Wood

Sarracenia flava L.

Sarracenia flava L. var. rubricorpora D.E.Schnell

Sarracenia minor Walter

Sarracenia psittacina Michaux

Sarracenia purpurea L. subsp. venosa ( Raf. ) Wherry var. burkii D.E.Schnell.

Sarracenia rubra Walter

SAURURACEAE

Anemopsis californica (Nutt.) Hook. & Arn.

SAXIFRAGACEAE

Astilbe chinensis (Max.) Franchet & Savatier

Astilbe chinensis (Max.) Franchet & Savatier

Astilbe chinensis (Max.) Franchet & Savatier

Astilbe microphylla Knoll.

Astilbe microphylla Knoll.

Astilbe rivularis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don var. rivularis

Astilbe rivularis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don var. myriantha (Diels) J.T.Pan

Astilbe rivularis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don var. myriantha (Diels) J.T.Pan

Astilboides tabularis (Hemsl.) Engl.

Bergenia ciliata (Haw.) Stern. f. ligulata (Wall.) Yeo

Bergenia cordifolia (Haw.) Sternb.

Chrysosplenium davidianum Decne. ex Maxim.

Chrysosplenium macrophyllum Oliver

Darmera peltata (Torr. ex Benth.) Voss

Heuchera cylindrica Douglas ex Hook.

Heuchera pilosissima Fisch. & C.A.Mey

Heuchera sanguinea Engelmann

Mukdenia rossii (Oliv.) Koidz.

Peltoboykinia tellimoides (Maxim.) H. Hara

Peltoboykinia watanabei (Yatabe) H.Hara

Rodgersia aesculifolia Batalin

Saxifraga callosa Sm.

Saxifraga callosa Sm. subsp. lantoscana (Boiss. et Reut.) Arcang.

Saxifraga canaliculata Boiss. & Reut

Saxifraga ferdinandi-coburgi J.Kellerer & Sünd

Saxifraga fragilis Schrank subsp. paniculata (Pau) Munoz

Saxifraga globulifera Desf.

Saxifraga granulata L.

Saxifraga moncayensis D.A.Webb

Saxifraga paniculata Mill.

Saxifraga pedemontana All. subsp. cervicornis (Viv.) Engl.

Saxifraga portosanctana Boiss.

Saxifraga spathularis Brot.

Saxifraga trifurcata Schrad.

Tiarella cordifolia L. 'Slick Rock'

SCHISANDRACEAE

Kadsura heteroclita (Roxburgh) Craib.

Kadsura japonica (L.) Dunal

Illicium floridanum J.Ellis

Illicium simonsii Maxim.

Schisandra chinensis (Turcz.) Baill.

Schisandra sphenanthera Rehder & E.H.Wilson

Schisandra sphenanthera Rehder & E.H.Wilson

SCROPHULARIACEAE

Glekia krebsiana (Benth.) Hilliard

Myoporum mauritianum A.DC.

Verbascum thapsus L.

SOLANACEAE

Brugmansia arborea (L.) Lagerh.

Brugmansia x insignis (Rodrigues) Schultes

Normania triphylla (Lowe) Lowe

Physalis alkekengi L.

Schizanthus pinnatus Ruiz. & Pav.

Solandra maxima (Sesse et Moc) P.S.Green

Solanum laciniatum Ait.

Streptosolen jamesonii (Benth.) Miers

Withania riebeckii Schweinf.

STAPHYLEACEAE

Staphylea bumalda DC.

Staphylea colchica Steven

STACHYURACEAE

Stachyurus praecox Siebold et Zucc.

STYRACACEAE

Styrax japonica Sieb. & Zucc.

Styrax obassia Siebold & Zucc.

SYMPLOCACEAE

Symplocos paniculata (Thunberg) Miquel

TACCACEAE

Tacca chantrieri Andre

TECOPHILAEACEAE

Odontostomum hartwegii Torr.

THEACEAE

Camellia cuspidata (Kochs) H.J.Veitch var. cuspidata

THYMELAEACEAE

Daphne cneorum L. 'Eximia'

Daphne gnidium L.

Daphne gnidium L.

Daphne laureola L. subsp. philippi (Gren.) Rouy

Daphne tangutica Maxim.

Gnidia daphnifolia L.f.

Passerina montana Thoday

TROPAEOLACEAE

Tropaeolum speciosum Poepp. & Endl.

URTICACEAE

Gesnouinia arborea (L.) Gaudich.

VERBENACEAE

Phyla stoechadifolia (L.) Small

Rhapithamnus venustus (Phil.) B.L.Rob.

VIOLACEAE

Viola arborescens L.

Viola labradorica Schrank

Viola odorata L.

Viola odorata L.

Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau

Viola riviniana Rchb.

Viola rossii Hemsl.

VITACEAE

Ampelopsis glandulosa (Wallich) Momiyama var. heterophylla (Thunberg) Momiyama

Cyphostemma knittelii (Gilg.) Desc.

WINTERACEAE

Tasmannia lanceolata (Poir.) A.C.Sm.

XANTHORRHOEACEAE

Aloe deltoideondonta Baker

Aloe microstigma Salm-Dyck

Aloe rugosifolia M.Gilbert & Sebsebe

Aloe vacillans Forssk.

Bulbine cf. brunsvigiifolia Baker

Bulbine latifolia Roem ex Schultes

Bulbine latifolia Roem ex Schultes

Dianella nigra Colenso

Dianella revoluta R.Br. var. revoluta

Knipofia caulescens Baker

Phormium cookianum Le Jol.

ZINGIBERACEAE

Alpinia nieuwenhuizii Valeton

Cautleya spicata (Sm.) Baker

Hedychium densiflorum Wall. 'Assam Orange'

Hedychium gomezianum Wall.

Hedychium spicatum Smith var. acuminatum (Roscoe) Wallich

Roscoea capitata Sm.

Roscoea wardii Cowley

Tapeinochilos ananassae K.Schum.